Administrative and Production Staff

Executive

Arturo Jacobus, President & CEO
Rebecca Renner, Executive Assistant

Artistic

John McFall, Artistic Director
Sarah Hillmer, Rosemary Miles, Dale Shields, Sharon Story, Ballet Mistresses

Finance & Administration

Pamela Whitacre, Chief Operating Officer
Ashley Reid, Accounting Manager
Mary French, IT/Database Manager

Development & Fundraising

Lisa Dabney, Director of Development
Sara O'Neal, Major Gifts Officer
Alyson Brock, Institutional Giving Officer
Megan DeWitt, Special Events Manager
Kathryn Blaisdell, Direct Response Fundraising Manager
Manda Wilhite, Campaign Associate

Marketing & Public Relations

Tricia Ekholm, Director of Marketing
Kelly Pierce, Marketing Coordinator
Sigele Winbush, Public Relations Manager
Brian Wallenberg, Social Media Coordinator / Videographer
Julie Scofield, Graphic Designer
Myredith Gonzales, Group Sales Manager
Lauren Wilson, Marketing Assistant

Ticketing & Patron Services

Lindsay Smith, Associate Director of Patron Services
Dana Hylton Calabro, Patron Services Associate
Mallory Hazen, Patron Services Assistant

Production

John Beaulieu, Technical Director
Ben Tilley, Head Electrician/Lighting Supervisor
Bradley Renner, General Manager
Kelly Brown, Stage Manager
Elizabeth Lyons, Props Supervisor/Assistant Carpenter
 

Costumes

Tamara Cobus, Costume Director
Kevin Anderson, First Hand
Elizabeth Arlene Waghalter, Costume Shop Supervisor
Shane Wallace, Wardrobe Master and Shoe Coordinator
Lindsey Knott, Stitcher
Ashleigh Dobrin, Stitcher
 

Centre For Dance Education

John McFall, Centre Director
Sharon Story, Dean
Kelly Cooper, Centre Admissions Director
Nicole Kedaroe, Centre Program Manager
Diane Sales, Community Partnership Manager
Kate Gaul, Buckhead Centre Principal
Heather Conley, Powers Ferry Centre Principal
Darcy Farrington-Ryan, Reception Supervisor & Studio Rentals Manager

Centre Education Associates
Buckhead Centre: Giselle Gilmore, Karen Harrison
Powers Ferry Centre: Taylor Ferguson, Giselle Gilmore, Catherine Jackson, Alexis Whitehead-Polk
Michael C. Carlos Dance Centre: Hanna Fitzgerald

Centre for Dance Nutrition
Emily Cook Harrison, MS, RD, LD, Registered Dietitian/Nutritionist

Atlanta Ballet Boutique
Leslie Campbell Judge, General Manager
Jan Stevenson, Michael C. Carlos Dance Centre Boutique Manager

Principal Faculty
Armando Luna and Rosemary Miles

Faculty
Jabari Ashe, Susan Beebe, Shirley Bennett, Rebekah Bennett-Evans, Harmony Clair, Claythan Conerly, Heather Conley, Emily Cook Harrison, Esther Darden, Lonnie Davis, Samba Diallo, Mary Linn Durbin, Vershion Funderburk, Katherine Gant, Kate Gaul, Caroline Gebhardt, Rebecca Geiger, Vanessa Gibson, Giselle Gilmore, Martha Goodman, Kendall Grant, Lane Grosser, Ray Hall, Alera Harrison, Lauren Hibbard, Sarah Hillmer, Nathan Hites, Maria Hooper, Jennifer Inman, Michelle Jericevich, Stephanie Johnson, Jelani Jones, Melissa Joy, Nicole Kedaroe, Chelsea Manning, Orlando Molina, D Norris, Erin Rauch, Ashley Reid, Terese Reynolds-Thomas, Jaime Robtison, Betsy Rothermel, Jey Sadeckas, Diane Sales, Roscoe Sales, Pablo Sanchez, Sofie Schreiber, Caroline Simpkins, Carol Szkutek, Abigail Tan-Gamino, Rachel Van Buskirk, Tracy Vogt, Martine Weber, Alexis Whitehead-Polk, Sarah Noelle Williamson


Music
 

Accompanists
Alan Brown, Kyla Cummings, Ronnie Ray, Rick Reynolds, Yulia Rice, Ben Warsaw