Administration, Artistic & Production

Executive

Arturo Jacobus, President & CEO
Manda Wilhite, Board Relations & Capital Campaign Manager
 

Artistic

Gennadi Nedvigin, Artistic Director
Dale Shields, Ballet Mistress
Sarah Hillmer, Ballet Mistress
Roman Rykine, Ballet Master
 

Finance & Administration

Pamela Whitacre, Chief Operating Officer
Mary French, Operations Director
Alan Strange, IT/Database Coordinator
Bradley Renner, General Manager
Lene Sabin, Accounting Manager

Development & Fundraising

Steven B. Libman, Chief Advancement Officer
Mia Colson, Institutional Giving Officer
Amy Green, Major Gifts Officer
Lauren Elliott, Individual Gifts Officer
Celeste Pendarvis, Special Events Manager

Marketing & Public Relations

Tricia Ekholm, Chief Marketing Officer
Kelly Pierce, Associate Director of Marketing
Julia Berg, Public Relations Manager
Brian Wallenberg, Social Media Coordinator / Videographer
Julie Watson, Creative Design Manager
Myredith Gonzales, Group Sales Manager
Lauren Wilson, Marketing Coordinator

Ticketing & Patron Services

Lindsay Smith, Associate Director of Ticketing & Patron Services
Dana Hylton Calabro, Patron Services Associate
Prenecia Brooks, Patron Services Assistant
Mallory Hazen, Patron Services Assistant
 

Production

John Beaulieu, Production Manager/Technical Director
Joseph Walls, Lighting Supervisor
Amanda Craig, Stage Manager
Sicily Ledford, Company Manager/Assistant Stage Manager

Costumes

Colleen McGonegle, Interim Costume Director
Rehnuma Tajbin, Costume Construction Supervisor
Jane Kuipers, Wardrobe Coordinator
Benjamin Walsh, Women's Department Lead
Sophia Parrish, Costume Apprentice
 

Centre For Dance Education

Gennadi Nedvigin, Artistic Director
Sharon Story, Dean
Kelly Cooper, Centre Admissions Director
Nicole Kedaroe, Centre Programs Manager
Diane Sales, Community Partnerships Manager
Kate Gaul, Buckhead Centre Principal
Christine Welker, Powers Ferry Centre Principal


Centre Education Associates
Ansilla Bearden, Jacquelle Blythe, Veronica Cato, Giselle Gilmore, Gretchen Hughes, Imani Joseph, Rebecca Kendall, Chantia Robinson, Emily Tomasi, Laura VanKouwenberg

Atlanta Ballet Boutique
Leslie Campbell Judge, General Manager
Hillary Drawe, Michael C. Carlos Dance Centre Boutique Manager/Company Pointe Shoe Manager
Becky Kelly, Warehouse/Inventory Manager
 

Principal Faculty
Armando Luna

Faculty
Tally Balakirsky, Shirley Bennett, Jonathan Carter, Harmony Clair, Kelly Cooper, Lonnie Davis, Rebekah Diaddigo, Samba Diallo, Peter Doll, Hillary Drawe, Mary Linn Durbin, Taylor Ferguson, Vershion Funderburk, Pedro Gamino, Vanessa Gibson, Kara Gillcrist, Giselle Gilmore, Martha Goodman, Ray Hall, Alera Harrison, Sarah Hillmer, Sean Hilton, Nathan Hites, Maria Hooper, Gretchen Hughes, Michelle Jericevich, Jelani Jones, TereLyn Jones, Nicole Kedaroe, Rebecca Kendall, Xavier Lewis, Chelsea Manning, Rebecca Metzger, Rosemary Miles, Janet Simone Parks, Terese Reynolds-Thomas, Chantia Robinson, Erin Robinson, Diane Sales, Carol Szkutek, Jared Tan, Abigail Tan-Gamino, Emily Tomasi, Rachel Van Buskirk, Laura VanKouwenberg, Christine Welker, Alexis Whitehead-Polk, Lloyd Whitmore, Olivia Yoch


Music
 

Accompanists
Tara Briner, Alan Brown, Kyla Cummings, Ronnie Ray, Rick Reynolds, Yulia Rice, Gretel Rodriguez