Administration & Production Team

Executive

Tom West, Executive Director
Nathan Jones, Executive Assistant

Artistic

Gennadi Nedvigin, Artistic Director
Angela Agresti, Company Repetiteur
Rory Hohenstein, Company Repetiteur
Eduardo Permuy, Company Repetiteur
Claudia Schreier, Choreographer-in-Residence

Finance & Administration

Pamela Whitacre, Chief Operating Officer
Hana Miller, Controller
Dana Hylton Calabro, Director of Data Services

Advancement & Fundraising

Juliana Han Witt, Chief Advancement Officer
Sherrẽn Sandy, Director of Special Events
Kelly Criss, Director of Annual Fund

Marketing & Public Relations

Tricia Ekholm, Chief Marketing Officer
Allison Kang, Director of Public Relations
Alane Marco, Design Director
Myredith Momongan, Associate Director of Group Sales
Toni Vacinek, Associate Director of Marketing Communications

Ticketing & Patron Services

Lindsay Smith, Associate Director of Patron Services
Desiree Houston, Patron Services Manager

Production

Dave Smith, Production Manager & Technical Director
Sicily Palms, Director of Artistic Operations
Nicole Walters, Production Stage Manager
Allison Cash, Artistic Operations Coordinator/Assistant Stage Manager

Costumes

Colleen McGonegle, Costume Director
Abby Polston, Draper
Susan Carter, Costume Technician
Abby Parker, Company Shoe Manager/Wardrobe Supervisor/Costume Technician
Chloe Gervase, Costume Technician
Maddie Simmons, Costume Technician
Ashleigh Dobrin, Finisher

Centre For Dance Education

Gennadi Nedvigin, Artistic Director
Sharon Story, Dean
Kelly Tonina Cooper, Centre Administrative Director
Diane Caroll, Community Partnerships Director
Ansilla Bearden, Satellite Manager
Kate Gaul, Buckhead Centre Principal
Nicole Adams, Virginia-Highland Centre Principal
Brittney Flowers, Centre Education Associate

Centre Education Associates
Imani Austin-Edwards, Allegra Fasshauer, Shannon Geary, Katie Nehal, Samantha Schuermann, Bryony Whitelaw

Atlanta Ballet Boutique
Leslie Campbell Judge, General Manager
Louise Gordon, Boutique Operations Manager, Atlanta Ballet Boutique

Faculty
Nicole Adams, Shirley Bennett, Haley Brink, Darby Burgess, Diane Caroll, Serena Chu, Harmony Clair, Kelly Tonina Cooper, Kameron Davis, Nardja el-Shabazz, Kate Gaul, Ashley Gibson, Jennifer Inman, LaToya Princess Jackson, Aaron James, Malik Jenkins, Caroline Kraehe, Sergio Masero, Loren McFalls, Arneshuia Nelson, Anna Penny, Chantia Robinson, Roscoe Sales, Erin Smith, Jasmine Stevenson, Grace Thompson, Jennifer Van Meter, Calla Vaughn, Natalya Vyashenko, Martine Weber

Western-Li Summerton, Company Accompanist / Music Administrative Coordinator

Accompanists
Elizabeth Grimes, Aleksandra Korshunova, Yulia Rice, Western-Li Summerton, Kyla Zollitsch