Atlanta Ballet Gennadi Nedvigin | Artistic Director

Atlanta Ballet Gennadi Nedvigin | Artistic Director

Administration & Production Team

Executive

Arturo Jacobus, President & CEO

Finance & Administration

Pamela Whitacre, Chief Operating Officer
Thomas Fowlkes, General  Manager
Hana Miller, Accounting Manager
Dana Hylton Calabro, Tessitura Manager
Aminah Walton, Bookkeeper/Office Manager

Development & Fundraising

Mary Grace Herrington, CFRE, Chief Advancement Officer 
Rahel Bizuwork, Manager of Advancement, Institutional Gifts
Monika Eisenheim, Advancement Assistant
Lauren Elliott, Senior Director of Advancement, Annual Fund and Leadership Gifts
Sherren Sandy, Director of Advancement, Donor Engagement
Manda Wilhite, Senior Director of Advancement, Major Gifts and Board Liaison

Marketing & Public Relations

Tricia Ekholm, Chief Marketing Officer
Julia Berg, Director of Public Relations
Brian Wallenberg, Videographer
Myredith Momongan, Group Sales Manager
Julie Sharpe, Graphic Design Manager
Toni Vacinek, Communications Manager
Áine Imbach, Social Media Manager/Graphic Designer

Ticketing & Patron Services

Lindsay Smith, Associate Director of Ticketing & Patron Services
Desiree Houston, Patron Services Assistant
Jasmine Martinez, Patron Services Assistant

Production

Dave Smith, Production Manager & Technical Director
Sicily Palms, Company Manager
Nicole Walters, Stage Manager
Jane Kuipers, Assistant Stage Manager
Joseph R. Walls, Lighting Supervisor

Costumes

Colleen McGonegle, Costume Director
Abby Polston, Draper
Sophia Parrish, Wardrobe Supervisor 
Susan Carter, Costume Technician
Jane Kuipers, Costume Technician
Ashleigh Dobrin, Finisher
Abby Parker, Costume Technician/Company Shoe Manager 
Chloe Gervase, Costume Technician

Centre For Dance Education

Gennadi Nedvigin, Artistic Director
Sharon Story, Dean
Kelly Cooper, Centre Administrative Director
Diane Sales, Community Partnerships Director
Ansilla Bearden, Satellite Manager
Kate Gaul, Buckhead Centre Principal 
Nicole Adams, Virginia-Highland Centre Principal
Ann Heard, Centre Education Associate

Centre Education Associates
Dixie Boston, Jessica Browder, Soledad Charles, Bandeja Munir, Katelyn Sweatman, Austin Walters, Tiara Whitfield

Atlanta Ballet Boutique
Leslie Campbell Judge, General Manager
Kate LaFoy, Michael C. Carlos Dance Centre Boutique Manager
Nardja el-Shabazz, Buckhead Centre Boutique Coordinator

Faculty
Ramatu Afegbua-Sabbatt, Ansilla Bearden, Taylor Benion, Shirley Bennett, Britt Brown, Serena Chu, Harmony Clair, Kelly Tonina Cooper, Viviana Coronado, Kameron Davis, Lonnie Davis, Rebekah Diaddigo, Hillary Drawe, Vershion Funderburk, Pedro Gamino, Ashley Gibson, Brooke Gilliam, Nell Heflin Goza, Nathan Griswold, Alera Harrison, Nathan Hites, Aaron James, Jelani Jones, Caroline Kraehe, Sergio Masero-Olarte, Rosemary Miles, Anna Penny, Joy Stephanie Pigg, Terese Reynolds-Thomas, Chantia Robinson, Diane Caroll Sales, Roscoe Sales, Jasmine Stevenson, Carol Szkutek, Abigail Tan-Gamino, Calla Vaughn

Accompanists
Romero Beverly, Elizabeth Grimes, Aleksandra Korshunova, Yulia Rice, Gretel Rodriguez, Kyla Zollitsch

Atlanta Ballet Newsletter Sign Up

* indicates required

I am interested in